Privacy Policy

Bloombar Watches Ltd Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Edward Bloom

Address: 102 Crawford Street, London W1H 2HR

Phone Number: 0207 458 4544

E-mail: info@bloombarwatches.com

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics which consists of names, email addresses and contact details. We do not store bank or credit card details.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • • Customer contacted us to buy or sell a watch.

We use the information that you have given us in order to process an offer to buy your watch, process a purchase or process a sale.

We do not share this information with any 3rd parties.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting info@bloombarwatches.com

(b) We have a legal obligation.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored.

We keep records of your transactions with us and your contact details for an infinite period. If requested to do so we will then dispose your information by deleting it from our secure databases.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organization, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at info@bloombarwatches.com, 0207 458 4544 and or 102 Crawford Street, London W1H 2HR if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at info@bloombarwatches.com, 0207 458 4544 and or 102 Crawford Street, London W1H 2HR.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

X